Members

Composition:

OFCA (Convenor and Chair)
Consumer Council
The Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
The Institution of Engineering and Technology Hong Kong
Communications Association of Hong Kong
Hong Kong Information Technology Federation
Each Unified Carrier / Local Fixed Carrier / Mobile Carrier Licensee *
External Fixed Carrier/ Unified Carrier (External Fixed Services) Licensees as a group
Mobile Virtual Network Operators as a group
External Telecommunications Service Operators as a group
Services-based Operator Licensees as a group
Localised Wireless Broadband Service / Pubic Radiocommunications Service / Wireless Internet of Things Licensees as a group
Relevant Government Department (Hong Kong Police Force)
Two others appointed on an Ad Personam basis (e.g. academics, specialists, etc.)

* One representative from any one group of companies holding one or more of these licences

Membership

Chairman
Mr Sanda CHEUK Deputy Director-General (Telecommunications), OFCA
Secretary
Miss Elaine HUI Assistant Director (Regulatory Affairs), OFCA
Members
Ms Terese AU YEUNG Representative of Consumer Council
Ir Wilson KWOK Representative of the Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
Mr Ben LI Representative of the Institution of Engineering and Technology Hong Kong
Mr Alex WONG Representative of Communications Association of Hong Kong
Mr P K FONG Representative of Hong Kong Information Technology Federation
Mr Tony TSANG Representative of 21 Vianet Group Limited
Mr Sarah HUI Representative of China Mobile Hong Kong Company Limited
Mr Karson NG Representative of China Telecom Global Limited
Ms Sarah ZHANG Representative of China Unicom (Hong Kong) Operations Limited
Mr Sutton CHEUNG Representative of ComNet Telecom (HK) Limited
Mr J LAW Representative of Easy Tone Network Limited
Ms Y N IP Representative of Equinix Hong Kong Limited
Mr Y C PUN Representative of HKC Network Limited
Ms Agnes TAN Representative of Hong Kong Broadband Network Limited / HKBN Enterprise Solutions Limited / HKBN Enterprise Solutions HK Limited
Mr Raymond CHAN Representative of Hong Kong Cable Television Limited
Mr Kevin CHU Representative of Hong Kong Telecommunications (HKT) Limited / PCCW-HKT Telephone Limited and Hong Kong Telecommunications (HKT) Limited / PCCW Global (HK) Limited
Ms Juliana WONG Representative of Hutchison Telephone Company Limited / Genius Brand Limited
Miss Katherine KWOK Representative of HGC Global Communications Limited
Mr Patrick NG Representative of NTT Com Asia Limited
Mr T L OR Representative of SmarTone Mobile Communications Limited / SmarTone Communications Limited
Mr H W NGAN Representative of Towngas Telecommunications Fixed Network Limited
Mr Kenneth LAU Representative of TraxComm Limited
Mr Charles YIP Representative of Village Telephone Limited
Ms Joy GUO Representative of Vodafone Enterprise Hong Kong Limited
Mr K K CHEUNG Representative of the External Fixed Carrier / Unified Carrier (External Fixed Services) Licensees as a group
Ms Agnes TAN Representative of the Mobile Virtual Network Operators as a group
Mr James LAM Representative of the External Telecommunications Service Operators as a group
Mr T S SZE Representative of the Services-based Operators Licensees as a group
Mr Henry WANG Representative of the Localised Wireless Broadband Service / Pubic Radiocommunications Service / Wireless Internet of Things Licensees as a group
Mr Y T KAN Representative of Hong Kong Police Force
Dr Justin CHUANG Member appointed on an Ad Personam basis
Dr Patrick TSIE Member appointed on an Ad Personam basis